
Mittlerer Kpz. Pr. 68 (P)
The Mittlerer Kpz. Pr.68 (P) project created by Porsche designers as part of the West German program to develop a next-generation tank. The vehicle was characterized by its low height and small frontal projection area. There were also plans to use hydropneumatic suspension, which would allow it to tilt its hull and increase its traverse limits. The vehicle existed only in blueprints.



Armor thicknessВиміряно
Номінальна товщина бронелистів просто з ігрового клієнта. Натисніть на будь-який лист, щоб підсвітити його на 3D-моделі та навести на нього камеру.
Корпус
Усі бронелисти (19)
Turret
Усі бронелисти (8)
Характеристики
- DPM
- 1,600
- Damage
- 400
- Penetration
- 230 mm
- … at 500m
- 210 mm
- Reload time
- 15.00 s
- Rate of fire
- 4.00/min
- Aim time
- 2.00 s
- Dispersion
- 0.330 m
- … moving
- 0.250
- … tank traverse
- 0.250
- … turret traverse
- 0.120
- … after firing
- 4.0
- Damage vs. modules
- 165
- Caliber
- 120.0 mm
- Shell velocity
- 1,150 m/s
- Max range
- 720 m
- Ammo capacity
- 40
- Potential damage
- 16,000
- Shell cost
- 1,060 cr
- Top speed
- 50 km/h
- Reverse speed
- 18 km/h
- Power/weight
- 16.96 hp/t
- Tank traverse
- 38.0 °/s
- Turret traverse
- 35.0 °/s
- Effective top speed
- … hard
- 50.0 km/h
- … medium
- 50.0 km/h
- … soft
- 30.8 km/h
- Effective traverse
- … hard
- 38.0 °/s
- … medium
- 34.5 °/s
- … soft
- 17.3 °/s
- Gun elevation
- 20 °
- Gun depression
- 5 °
- Gun traverse range
- 360°
- Terrain resistance
- … hard
- 1.00
- … medium
- 1.10
- … soft
- 2.20
- Hull armor
- 90 / 30 / 20
- Turret armor
- 85 / 60 / 35
- Health
- 1,300
- Engine health
- 360
- … repaired
- 170
- Track health
- 210
- … repaired
- 160
- … repair time
- 5.71 s
- Ammo rack health
- 200
- … repaired
- 135
- Fuel tank health
- 200
- … repaired
- 70
- Total weight
- 46,000 kg
- Stationary camo
- 12.50 / 4.69%
- Moving camo
- 9.40 / 3.53%
- View range
- 390 m
- Fire chance
- 15%
360° traverse
CommanderRadio Operator
Gunner
Driver
Loader
Результати на сервері
Зведена статистика гравців NA за останні 30d
Aggregated from 514 tracked NA players · 2,157 battles. Coverage grows as more players are tracked.
Наберіть ці сумарні значення шкоди (завданої + за сприяння) у рухомому вікні, щоб отримати позначки на стволі.
Результати в часі
Щоденні 30-денні зведення по NA — як машина почувається зі зміною патчів і мети
Розподіл гравців
Як гравці NA насправді грають на цьому танку (вікно 30 днів)
Найкращі гравці
Найкращі гравці на Mittlerer Kpz. Pr. 68 (P) на сервері NA
Відеоогляди
Дібрані огляди, реплеї та гайди від досвідчених гравців
20:30reviewCan the MKpz. 68 (P) Actually Perform?
by skill4ltu
9:42reviewMittlerer Kpz. Pr. 68 (P): Penetrate on Glacier WoT Advice #worldoftanks #wot #nocommentary
18:26reviewMittlerer Kpz. Pr. 68 (P) Tank Review - World of Tanks
by Orzanel
8:10reviewMittlerer Kpz. Pr. 68 (P): Worth Grinding? • World of Tanks
26:27reviewMittlerer Kpz. Pr. 68 (P) - Tank Review - World of Tanks
by QuickyBaby
14:10reviewSECRET BP Chapter for Mittlerer Kpz. Pr. 68 (P) | World of Tanks
by DezGamez
Схожі танки
Найближчі за профілем характеристик — виберіть ті, що пасують вашому стилю гри.
Історія правок балансу
Що змінилося в цього танка між версіями гри
Відстежених правок балансу немає
When this tank gets buffed or nerfed in a patch, the change shows up here.





