
Renault Otsu
Developed from 1925 through 1928 in France as an upgraded modification of the Renault FT. The modernization project was finished and the vehicle saw mass production. In 1929, a total of 10 vehicles were purchased by Japan and were designated the Otsu-Gata Sensha (Tank B Model). The Japanese vehicles were slightly modernized and were widely used both in action and for training purposes.
Armor thicknessMesuré
Épaisseur nominale des plaques, directement issue du client de jeu. Cliquez sur une plaque pour la mettre en évidence sur le modèle 3D et y centrer la caméra.
Caisse
Les 12 plaques
Turret
Les 7 plaques
Caractéristiques
- DPM
- 900
- Damage
- 45
- Penetration
- 42 mm
- … at 500m
- 29 mm
- Reload time
- 3.00 s
- Rate of fire
- 20.00/min
- Aim time
- 2.30 s
- Dispersion
- 0.460 m
- … moving
- 0.360
- … tank traverse
- 0.360
- … turret traverse
- 0.140
- … after firing
- 3.5
- Damage vs. modules
- 50
- Caliber
- 37.0 mm
- Shell velocity
- 700 m/s
- Max range
- 720 m
- Ammo capacity
- 275
- Potential damage
- 12,375
- Shell cost
- 14 cr
- Top speed
- 23 km/h
- Reverse speed
- 8 km/h
- Power/weight
- 11.71 hp/t
- Tank traverse
- 40.0 °/s
- Turret traverse
- 24.0 °/s
- Effective top speed
- … hard
- 23.0 km/h
- … medium
- 23.0 km/h
- … soft
- 18.7 km/h
- Effective traverse
- … hard
- 40.0 °/s
- … medium
- 33.8 °/s
- … soft
- 17.6 °/s
- Gun elevation
- 20 °
- Gun depression
- 22 °
- Gun traverse range
- 360°
- Terrain resistance
- … hard
- 1.10
- … medium
- 1.30
- … soft
- 2.50
- Hull armor
- 30 / 30 / 22
- Turret armor
- 20 / 20 / 20
- Health
- 240
- Engine health
- 44
- … repaired
- 22
- Track health
- 50
- … repaired
- 40
- … repair time
- 3.42 s
- Ammo rack health
- 65
- … repaired
- 45
- Fuel tank health
- 100
- … repaired
- 40
- Total weight
- 8,540 kg
- Stationary camo
- 12.25 / 4.51%
- Moving camo
- 9.20 / 3.39%
- View range
- 280 m
- Fire chance
- 15%
360° traverse
CommanderGunnerRadio OperatorLoader
Driver
Recherche de modules






Performances par serveur
Statistiques agrégées des joueurs NA sur les 30d derniers
Aggregated from 53 tracked NA players · 183 battles. Coverage grows as more players are tracked.
Atteignez ces valeurs cumulées de dégâts (infligés + assistance) sur une fenêtre glissante pour obtenir les marques d'excellence.
Performances dans le temps
Agrégats quotidiens sur 30 jours pour NA — l'évolution de ce char au fil des patchs et du méta
Répartition des joueurs
Les performances réelles des joueurs NA dans ce char (fenêtre de 30 jours)
Meilleurs joueurs
Les meilleurs joueurs au Renault Otsu sur NA
Vidéos d'analyse
Analyses, replays et guides sélectionnés, réalisés par des joueurs chevronnés
8:46reviewWorld of Tanks - Renault Otsu - Tier 1 Light Tank - #1
5:43reviewRenault Otsu – francuskie korzenie japońskich czołgów | World of Tanks
5:23reviewWorld of Tanks - Renault Otsu - Mines
5:47replayRenault Otsu, Ace Tanker; Renault Otsu, Мастер
5:11reviewMir Tankov ❂ Renault Otsu ❂
65:19reviewJapan Tank - 1 Tier Renault Otsu Light Tank
15:13reviewWorld of Tanks Renault Otsu
17:00reviewWorld of Tanks: A round in the Renault Otsu
Chars similaires
Les plus proches par profil de caractéristiques — choisissez ceux qui collent à votre style de jeu.
Journal d'équilibrage
Ce qui a changé pour ce char d'une version du jeu à l'autre
- 2.0Sep 1, 2025
- Dispersion during movement——
- Dispersion on hull traverse——
- Power75100
- Vehicle durability235240
- GunRenault Otsu / 13 mm Autocannon Type HoRenault Otsu / 13 mm Autocannon Type Ho (NC)
- Dispersion at 100 m0.560.48
- AP penetration2333
- APCR* penetration3650
- GunRenault Otsu / 37 mm SogekihouRenault Otsu / 37 mm Sogekihou (NC)
- Reload time3.43
- Dispersion at 100 m0.50.46
- Aiming time2.72.3
- Dispersion on turret traverse——
- Dispersion after firing——
- AP penetration3342
- AP* penetration4965
- AP velocity580700
- AP* velocity580700





