
Yong Bing
In the 1960s in China, in light of successful experiments using jet boosters on heavy tanks, it became necessary to increase their firepower. The decision was made to develop and mount two guns on one vehicle; however, during the technical calculations it became clear that increasing the weight and speed of the tank would negatively affect its handling and drive train durability. As a result, the project was closed at the concept development stage.



Armor thicknessMesuré
Épaisseur nominale des plaques, directement issue du client de jeu. Cliquez sur une plaque pour la mettre en évidence sur le modèle 3D et y centrer la caméra.
Caisse
Les 13 plaques
Turret
Les 31 plaques
Caractéristiques
- DPM
- 2,112
- Damage
- 440
- Penetration
- 245 mm
- … at 500m
- 230 mm
- Reload time
- 12.50 s
- Rate of fire
- 4.80/min
- Aim time
- 2.70 s
- Dispersion
- 0.400 m
- … moving
- 0.180
- … tank traverse
- 0.180
- … turret traverse
- 0.100
- … after firing
- 4.0
- Damage vs. modules
- 165
- Caliber
- 122.0 mm
- Shell velocity
- 950 m/s
- Max range
- 720 m
- Ammo capacity
- 40
- Potential damage
- 17,600
- Shell cost
- 994 cr
- Top speed
- 33 km/h
- Reverse speed
- 12 km/h
- Power/weight
- 11.76 hp/t
- Tank traverse
- 20.0 °/s
- Turret traverse
- 24.0 °/s
- Effective top speed
- … hard
- 33.0 km/h
- … medium
- 33.0 km/h
- … soft
- 23.5 km/h
- Effective traverse
- … hard
- 20.0 °/s
- … medium
- 16.7 °/s
- … soft
- 10.0 °/s
- Gun elevation
- 20 °
- Gun depression
- 8 °
- Gun traverse range
- 360°
- Terrain resistance
- … hard
- 1.00
- … medium
- 1.20
- … soft
- 2.00
- Hull armor
- 190 / 60 / 50
- Turret armor
- 300 / 100 / 90
- Health
- 1,900
- Engine health
- 310
- … repaired
- 155
- Track health
- 240
- … repaired
- 180
- … repair time
- 6.67 s
- Ammo rack health
- 230
- … repaired
- 173
- Fuel tank health
- 175
- … repaired
- 70
- Total weight
- 51,000 kg
- Stationary camo
- 5.75 / 1.00%
- Moving camo
- 2.85 / 0.49%
- View range
- 380 m
- Fire chance
- 15%
360° traverse
CommanderRadio Operator
Gunner
Driver
Loader
Loader
Performances par serveur
Statistiques agrégées des joueurs NA sur les 30d derniers
Aggregated from 1,431 tracked NA players · 7,018 battles. Coverage grows as more players are tracked.
Atteignez ces valeurs cumulées de dégâts (infligés + assistance) sur une fenêtre glissante pour obtenir les marques d'excellence.
Performances dans le temps
Agrégats quotidiens sur 30 jours pour NA — l'évolution de ce char au fil des patchs et du méta
Répartition des joueurs
Les performances réelles des joueurs NA dans ce char (fenêtre de 30 jours)
Meilleurs joueurs
Les meilleurs joueurs au Yong Bing sur NA
- #1VIE_HuGo127 battles3,736
- #2HACKING_YES_IM107 battles3,688
- #3childofprophecy315 battles3,662
- #4dr_ice130 battles3,618
- #5Error404_Gold_Not_Found117 battles3,517
- #6DrFluffels144 battles3,417
- #7LoadingDuck119 battles3,390
- #8IDidOralForFamePoints111 battles3,116
- #9_BOEKY120 battles3,071
- #10DrJoBob110 battles3,066
Vidéos d'analyse
Analyses, replays et guides sélectionnés, réalisés par des joueurs chevronnés
29:22reviewYong Bing - Tank Review & Lunar boxes World of Tanks
by Dakillzor
8:18reviewYong Bing : New Tank - World of Tanks.
13:49reviewYong Bing Review - Amazing Premium?? | World of Tanks
by Orzanel
13:29reviewYong Bing: First Impressions!
28:34reviewYong Bing - Tank Review - World of Tanks
by QuickyBaby
29:06reviewYong Bing - A Double-Barrel Heavy WITH Rocket Boosters?!
by skill4ltu
9:29reviewTHE Chinese ROCKET IS-3-II - Yong Bing Showcase
13:31review880 Alpha Double-Jet Boosted Yong Bing | New FV214T & Map Changes in World of Tanks
by DezGamez
Chars similaires
Les plus proches par profil de caractéristiques — choisissez ceux qui collent à votre style de jeu.
Journal d'équilibrage
Ce qui a changé pour ce char d'une version du jeu à l'autre
Aucun changement d'équilibrage suivi
When this tank gets buffed or nerfed in a patch, the change shows up here.





