
ISU-122-2
At the beginning of the World War II, Soviet tank construction returned to multi-barreled tanks. The most famous combat vehicle built under this concept was the KV-7 assault SPG. In early 1945, Experimental Plant #100 (Leningrad branch) began work on the development of a double-barrel SPG based on the ISU. The project, tentatively named the ISU-122-2, was supposed to be a typical "self-propelled gun carriage" with twin 122 mm D-25S guns. The vehicle was never built, but the designers' ideas had a direct influence on further Leningrad SPG projects.



Armor thicknessNaměřeno
Nominální tloušťka plátů přímo z herního klienta. Klikni na kterýkoli plát, aby se zvýraznil na 3D modelu a kamera se na něj zaměřila.
Korba
Všechny pláty (15)
Technické údaje
- DPM
- 2,340
- Damage
- 390
- Penetration
- 258 mm
- … at 500m
- 250 mm
- Reload time
- 10.00 s
- Rate of fire
- 6.00/min
- Aim time
- 2.00 s
- Dispersion
- 0.370 m
- … moving
- 0.150
- … tank traverse
- 0.150
- … turret traverse
- 0.100
- … after firing
- 3.5
- Damage vs. modules
- 165
- Caliber
- 122.0 mm
- Shell velocity
- 1,100 m/s
- Max range
- 720 m
- Ammo capacity
- 60
- Potential damage
- 23,400
- Shell cost
- 1,130 cr
- Top speed
- 40 km/h
- Reverse speed
- 20 km/h
- Power/weight
- 15.00 hp/t
- Tank traverse
- 30.0 °/s
- Turret traverse
- 18.0 °/s
- Effective top speed
- … hard
- 40.0 km/h
- … medium
- 40.0 km/h
- … soft
- 31.6 km/h
- Effective traverse
- … hard
- 30.0 °/s
- … medium
- 27.3 °/s
- … soft
- 15.8 °/s
- Gun elevation
- 15 °
- Gun depression
- 5 °
- Gun traverse range
- -12° / 12°
- Terrain resistance
- … hard
- 1.00
- … medium
- 1.10
- … soft
- 1.90
- Hull armor
- 190 / 65 / 40
- Health
- 1,300
- Engine health
- 260
- … repaired
- 130
- Track health
- 200
- … repaired
- 150
- … repair time
- 6.86 s
- Ammo rack health
- 200
- … repaired
- 135
- Fuel tank health
- 175
- … repaired
- 70
- Total weight
- 50,000 kg
- Stationary camo
- 11.50 / 3.97%
- Moving camo
- 6.90 / 2.38%
- View range
- 370 m
- Fire chance
- 12%
-12° / 12° traverse
CommanderRadio Operator
Gunner
Driver
Loader
Loader
Výkon na serveru
Souhrnné statistiky hráčů ze serveru NA za posledních 30d
Aggregated from 786 tracked NA players · 2,715 battles. Coverage grows as more players are tracked.
Dosáhni těchto součtů poškození (uděleného + asistovaného) v klouzavém okně a získáš známky excelence.
Výkon v čase
Denní 30denní souhrny pro NA — jak si tento tank vede s patchi a proměnami mety
Rozložení hráčů
Jak si hráči ze serveru NA v tomto tanku skutečně vedou (okno 30 dní)
Nejlepší hráči
Nejlepší hráči na ISU-122-2 na serveru NA
Videorecenze
Vybrané recenze, záznamy a návody od zkušených hráčů
108:41reviewISU-122-2: Shnay in the Face! | World of Tanks
32:11reviewThe BEST tier VIII premium TD | ISU-122-2
23:03reviewBirthday Special: Double Penetrator Fun with ISU-122-2!
by skill4ltu
10:15reviewThe ISU-122-2 EXPERIENCE!
9:00reviewISU-122-2 Worth it? - World of Tanks Auction 2024
20:38reviewBest russian gun? | ISU-122-2 - Tank review | World of tanks
by Orzanel
27:22reviewNEW ISU-122-2 in Auction: Double Barrel Power for Gold! | World of Tanks
by skill4ltu
32:35reviewISU-122-2 - Tank Review - World of Tanks
by QuickyBaby
Podobné tanky
Nejbližší shody podle profilu hodnot — vyber ty, které sedí tvému stylu hry.
Historie vyvažování
Co se u tohoto tanku změnilo mezi verzemi hry
Žádné sledované změny vyvažování
When this tank gets buffed or nerfed in a patch, the change shows up here.





