
Sexton II
Modification of the Grizzly (M4A1 Sherman) tank, mounting the British 25-pounder field howitzer. Mass production was launched at the Montreal Locomotive Works in Canada, with 2,150 vehicles manufactured from 1943 through 1945.
Armor thicknessGemessen
Nominale Plattendicke direkt aus dem Spielclient. Klicke eine Platte an, um sie am 3D-Modell hervorzuheben und die Kamera darauf auszurichten.
Wanne
Alle 15 Platten
Turret 2 of 2
Alle 2 Platten
Technische Daten
- DPM
- 1,400
- Damage
- 280
- Penetration
- 22 mm
- … at 500m
- 22 mm
- Reload time
- 12.00 s
- Rate of fire
- 5.00/min
- Aim time
- 5.50 s
- Dispersion
- 0.760 m
- … moving
- 0.440
- … tank traverse
- 0.440
- … turret traverse
- 0.440
- … after firing
- 6.0
- Damage vs. modules
- 115
- Caliber
- 88.0 mm
- Shell velocity
- 410 m/s
- Max range
- 10,000 m
- Ammo capacity
- 195
- Potential damage
- 54,600
- Shell cost
- 83 cr
- Top speed
- 40 km/h
- Reverse speed
- 10 km/h
- Power/weight
- 17.79 hp/t
- Tank traverse
- 20.0 °/s
- Turret traverse
- 16.0 °/s
- Effective top speed
- … hard
- 40.0 km/h
- … medium
- 40.0 km/h
- … soft
- 28.5 km/h
- Effective traverse
- … hard
- 20.0 °/s
- … medium
- 17.3 °/s
- … soft
- 10.4 °/s
- Gun elevation
- 40 °
- Gun depression
- 9 °
- Gun traverse range
- -25° / 15°
- Terrain resistance
- … hard
- 1.30
- … medium
- 1.50
- … soft
- 2.50
- Hull armor
- 51 / 38 / 38
- Health
- 250
- Engine health
- 136
- … repaired
- 67
- Track health
- 70
- … repaired
- 50
- … repair time
- 7.64 s
- Ammo rack health
- 70
- … repaired
- 35
- Fuel tank health
- 100
- … repaired
- 40
- Total weight
- 25,860 kg
- Stationary camo
- 12.75 / 4.88%
- Moving camo
- 6.40 / 2.45%
- View range
- 260 m
- Fire chance
- 20%
- Tank cost
- 49,000 cr
-25° / 15° traverse
Commander
Gunner
Driver
Radio Operator
Loader
Loader
Modulforschung









Serverleistung
Aggregierte Werte von NA-Spielern der letzten 30d
Aggregated from 36 tracked NA players · 126 battles. Coverage grows as more players are tracked.
Erreiche diese kombinierten Schadenswerte (verursacht + Unterstützung) über ein gleitendes Fenster, um Kanonenmarkierungen zu verdienen.
Leistung im Zeitverlauf
Tägliche 30-Tage-Aggregate für NA — wie sich dieser Panzer mit Patches und Meta entwickelt
Verteilung der Spielerschaft
Wie NA-Spieler in diesem Panzer tatsächlich abschneiden (30-Tage-Fenster)
Video-Reviews
Ausgewählte Reviews, Replays und Guides von erfahrenen Spielern
9:32replayNtB: WoT SEXTON II Gameplay
14:03reviewSexton II on Mines
9:55reviewSexton II 'Remy' - Chasing the Locust Away
3:03reviewWorld of Tanks Sexton II nearly wipes out the enemy team on Mines
0:37reviewWorld of Tanks - Sexton II
14:38reviewWorld of Tanks na PS4 - Sexton II |#2
6:31reviewWorld Of Tanks Sexton II
6:21replayWorld Of Tanks sexton II gameplay #1
Ähnliche Panzer
Die nächsten Treffer nach Werteprofil — wähle die, die zu deinem Spielstil passen.
Balance-Änderungsprotokoll
Was sich für diesen Panzer zwischen den Spielversionen geändert hat
Keine erfassten Balance-Änderungen
When this tank gets buffed or nerfed in a patch, the change shows up here.





