
StuG III Ausf. F Kabasan
Having encountered a large number of enemy armored vehicles, the German military improved the StuG III, mounting the 7.5 cm StuK 40 L/43 gun, a new ammo rack, and a fan. After successful trials in April 1942, mass production began. The first 120 vehicles had the StuK 40 L/43, and the following 240—the StuK 40 L/48. The frontal armor thickness was soon increased from 50 mm to 80 mm. Altogether, around 360 SPGs of this modification were produced. The team known as "Kabasan" faced St. Gloriana Girls' College in a friendly match, sporting decorations that embodied their passion for military history. Using tactics that blended seamlessly into the townscape, they achieved notable results. Since then, in every match, Team-Kabasan has employed gray-based camouflage, honing their skills in concealment and ambush.



Armor thicknessGemessen
Nominale Plattendicke direkt aus dem Spielclient. Klicke eine Platte an, um sie am 3D-Modell hervorzuheben und die Kamera darauf auszurichten.
Wanne
Alle 26 Platten
Technische Daten
- DPM
- 1,929
- Damage
- 135
- Penetration
- 150 mm
- … at 500m
- 141 mm
- Reload time
- 4.20 s
- Rate of fire
- 14.29/min
- Aim time
- 1.70 s
- Dispersion
- 0.330 m
- … moving
- 0.180
- … tank traverse
- 0.180
- … turret traverse
- 0.080
- … after firing
- 3.0
- Damage vs. modules
- 100
- Caliber
- 75.0 mm
- Shell velocity
- 925 m/s
- Max range
- 720 m
- Ammo capacity
- 50
- Potential damage
- 6,750
- Shell cost
- 109 cr
- Top speed
- 45 km/h
- Reverse speed
- 14 km/h
- Power/weight
- 21.98 hp/t
- Tank traverse
- 46.0 °/s
- Turret traverse
- 44.0 °/s
- Effective top speed
- … hard
- 45.0 km/h
- … medium
- 45.0 km/h
- … soft
- 44.0 km/h
- Effective traverse
- … hard
- 46.0 °/s
- … medium
- 38.3 °/s
- … soft
- 23.0 °/s
- Gun elevation
- 20 °
- Gun depression
- 6 °
- Gun traverse range
- -10° / 10°
- Terrain resistance
- … hard
- 1.00
- … medium
- 1.20
- … soft
- 2.00
- Hull armor
- 50 / 30 / 20
- Health
- 500
- Engine health
- 170
- … repaired
- 85
- Track health
- 115
- … repaired
- 86
- … repair time
- 6.72 s
- Ammo rack health
- 150
- … repaired
- 90
- Fuel tank health
- 150
- … repaired
- 50
- Total weight
- 23,200 kg
- Stationary camo
- 19.30 / 11.17%
- Moving camo
- 11.60 / 6.72%
- View range
- 310 m
- Fire chance
- 20%
-10° / 10° traverse
CommanderRadio Operator
Gunner
Driver
Loader
Serverleistung
Aggregierte Werte von NA-Spielern der letzten 30d
Aggregated from 179 tracked NA players · 683 battles. Coverage grows as more players are tracked.
Erreiche diese kombinierten Schadenswerte (verursacht + Unterstützung) über ein gleitendes Fenster, um Kanonenmarkierungen zu verdienen.
Leistung im Zeitverlauf
Tägliche 30-Tage-Aggregate für NA — wie sich dieser Panzer mit Patches und Meta entwickelt
Verteilung der Spielerschaft
Wie NA-Spieler in diesem Panzer tatsächlich abschneiden (30-Tage-Fenster)
Top-Spieler
Die stärksten Spieler im StuG III Ausf. F Kabasan auf NA
Video-Reviews
Ausgewählte Reviews, Replays und Guides von erfahrenen Spielern
49:26reviewONIBABA World of Tanks - RECENZE - StuG III Ausf. F Kabasan / Kaba
3:45reviewWorld of Tanks - Styl 3D - StuG III Ausf. F Kabasan - Friendly Match Team-Kabasan
3:41reviewWorld of Tanks - Styl 3D - StuG III Ausf. F Kabasan - Team-Kabasan Standart
14:08reviewQuick-Check StuG III Ausf. F Kabasan - Girls und Panzer - World of Tanks
30:25reviewGirls und Panzer visszatér: StuG III Ausf. F Kabasan bemutató
26:31reviewReview Stug III Ausf. F Kabasan Girls und Panzer World Of Tanks
Ähnliche Panzer
Die nächsten Treffer nach Werteprofil — wähle die, die zu deinem Spielstil passen.
Balance-Änderungsprotokoll
Was sich für diesen Panzer zwischen den Spielversionen geändert hat
Keine erfassten Balance-Änderungen
When this tank gets buffed or nerfed in a patch, the change shows up here.





