
Waffenträger auf Pz. IV
Tank destroyer developed in February 1944 on the basis of the PzIV tank. Development was discontinued in favor of a similar vehicle on the basis of the Krupp Waffentrager 12.8 cm PaK 44 of Czech origin. Existed only in blueprints.



Armor thicknessGemessen
Nominale Plattendicke direkt aus dem Spielclient. Klicke eine Platte an, um sie am 3D-Modell hervorzuheben und die Kamera darauf auszurichten.
Wanne
Alle 12 Platten
Turret 2 of 2
Alle 2 Platten
Technische Daten
- DPM
- 2,647
- Damage
- 750
- Penetration
- 246 mm
- … at 500m
- 241 mm
- Reload time
- 17.00 s
- Rate of fire
- 3.53/min
- Aim time
- 2.50 s
- Dispersion
- 0.380 m
- … moving
- 0.200
- … tank traverse
- 0.200
- … turret traverse
- 0.160
- … after firing
- 5.0
- Damage vs. modules
- 203
- Caliber
- 150.0 mm
- Shell velocity
- 757 m/s
- Max range
- 720 m
- Ammo capacity
- 30
- Potential damage
- 22,500
- Shell cost
- 1,260 cr
- Top speed
- 38 km/h
- Reverse speed
- 12 km/h
- Power/weight
- 17.39 hp/t
- Tank traverse
- 42.0 °/s
- Turret traverse
- 18.0 °/s
- Effective top speed
- … hard
- 38.0 km/h
- … medium
- 38.0 km/h
- … soft
- 30.2 km/h
- Effective traverse
- … hard
- 42.0 °/s
- … medium
- 35.5 °/s
- … soft
- 20.1 °/s
- Gun elevation
- 24 °
- Gun depression
- 5 °
- Gun traverse range
- 360°
- Terrain resistance
- … hard
- 1.10
- … medium
- 1.30
- … soft
- 2.30
- Hull armor
- 80 / 30 / 20
- Health
- 1,600
- Engine health
- 310
- … repaired
- 155
- Track health
- 220
- … repaired
- 160
- … repair time
- 4.57 s
- Ammo rack health
- 220
- … repaired
- 150
- Fuel tank health
- 175
- … repaired
- 70
- Total weight
- 25,300 kg
- Stationary camo
- 13.75 / 5.68%
- Moving camo
- 8.25 / 3.41%
- View range
- 370 m
- Fire chance
- 20%
- Tank cost
- 3,400,000 cr
360° traverse
Commander
Gunner
Driver
Radio Operator
Loader
Loader
Modulforschung








Serverleistung
Aggregierte Werte von NA-Spielern der letzten 30d
Aggregated from 2,917 tracked NA players · 31,094 battles. Coverage grows as more players are tracked.
Erreiche diese kombinierten Schadenswerte (verursacht + Unterstützung) über ein gleitendes Fenster, um Kanonenmarkierungen zu verdienen.
Leistung im Zeitverlauf
Tägliche 30-Tage-Aggregate für NA — wie sich dieser Panzer mit Patches und Meta entwickelt
Verteilung der Spielerschaft
Wie NA-Spieler in diesem Panzer tatsächlich abschneiden (30-Tage-Fenster)
Top-Spieler
Die stärksten Spieler im Waffenträger auf Pz. IV auf NA
Video-Reviews
Ausgewählte Reviews, Replays und Guides von erfahrenen Spielern
13:02reviewWorld of Tanks Waffenträger auf Pz. IV - 4 Kills 9,5K Damage
16:49reviewWaffenträger auf Pz.IV: Best Tier 9 TD? II Wot Console - World of Tanks Console Modern Armour
15:31reviewWaffenträger auf Pz. IV 12K Damage 7 Kills | World of Tanks |
45:36reviewHow I became the best WT auf Pz. IV player
24:29reviewSniping DPM GOD! - Waffenträger auf Pz. IV • World of Tanks
16:33reviewWOT - Almost Great in the Waffenträger auf Pz. IV | World of Tanks
Ähnliche Panzer
Die nächsten Treffer nach Werteprofil — wähle die, die zu deinem Spielstil passen.
Balance-Änderungsprotokoll
Was sich für diesen Panzer zwischen den Spielversionen geändert hat
- 2.0Sep 1, 2025
- Traverse speed3238
- Mobility on hard terrain——
- Mobility on medium terrain——
- Mobility on soft terrain——
- Traverse speed3642
- EngineMaybach HL 90Maybach HL 90 (WT IV)
- Power360410
- EngineMaybach HL 100Maybach HL 100 (WT IV)
- Power400440
- Reload time10.69.8
- Dispersion at 100 m0.350.33
- Aiming time2.11.9
- GunWaffenträger auf Pz. IV für 15 cm / 15 cm Pak L/29.5removed
- Traverse speed3441
- Mobility on hard terrain——
- Mobility on medium terrain——
- Mobility on soft terrain——
- Traverse speed3845
- EnginePraga Ausf. IVPraga Ausf. IV (Rhm)
- Power180210
- Power207230
- Vehicle durability11001150
- GunRhm.-Borsig Waffenträger / 12,8 cm Kanone 44 L/55Rhm.-Borsig Waffenträger / 12,8 cm Kanone 44 L/55 (Rhm)





