
Vickers Mk. E Type B
Developed in 1928 by J. V. Carden and V. Loyd. The vehicle never entered service in Great Britain. However, it was exported to other countries, including China. In 1937, twenty vehicles of this type fought against Japanese troops at Shanghai. Soviet Vickers-based T-26 vehicles were also exported to China, and 82 vehicles of that type were deployed in South China and Burma in 1941–1944.
Armor thicknessMedido
Grosor nominal de las planchas, tomado directamente del cliente del juego. Haz clic en cualquier plancha para resaltarla en el modelo 3D y centrar la cámara en ella.
Casco
Las 9 planchas
Turret 2 of 2
Las 7 planchas
Especificaciones
- DPM
- 1,094
- Damage
- 45
- Penetration
- 49 mm
- … at 500m
- 38 mm
- Reload time
- 8.00 s
- Clip size
- 4
- … clip damage
- 180 / 1.9s
- … intra-clip
- 0.63 s
- Rate of fire
- 24.30/min
- Aim time
- 1.90 s
- Dispersion
- 0.450 m
- … moving
- 0.260
- … tank traverse
- 0.260
- … turret traverse
- 0.120
- … after firing
- 3.0
- Damage vs. modules
- 54
- Caliber
- 40.0 mm
- Shell velocity
- 732 m/s
- Max range
- 400 m
- Ammo capacity
- 320
- Potential damage
- 14,400
- Shell cost
- 30 cr
- Top speed
- 35 km/h
- Reverse speed
- 15 km/h
- Power/weight
- 15.67 hp/t
- Tank traverse
- 54.0 °/s
- Turret traverse
- 24.0 °/s
- Effective top speed
- … hard
- 35.0 km/h
- … medium
- 35.0 km/h
- … soft
- 29.8 km/h
- Effective traverse
- … hard
- 54.0 °/s
- … medium
- 49.5 °/s
- … soft
- 28.3 °/s
- Gun elevation
- 23 °
- Gun depression
- 6 °
- Gun traverse range
- 360°
- Terrain resistance
- … hard
- 1.10
- … medium
- 1.20
- … soft
- 2.10
- Hull armor
- 13 / 13 / 13
- Turret armor
- 30 / 15 / 15
- Health
- 340
- Engine health
- 65
- … repaired
- 33
- Track health
- 60
- … repaired
- 45
- … repair time
- 6.86 s
- Ammo rack health
- 75
- … repaired
- 50
- Fuel tank health
- 100
- … repaired
- 40
- Total weight
- 7,340 kg
- Stationary camo
- 12.45 / 4.66%
- Moving camo
- 9.35 / 3.50%
- View range
- 310 m
- Fire chance
- 20%
- Tank cost
- 3,900 cr
360° traverse
CommanderRadio Operator
GunnerLoader
Driver
Investigación de módulos









Rendimiento por servidor
Estadísticas agregadas de jugadores de NA en los últimos 30d
Aggregated from 117 tracked NA players · 1,013 battles. Coverage grows as more players are tracked.
Alcanza estos valores combinados de daño (infligido + asistencia) en una ventana móvil para conseguir las marcas de excelencia.
Rendimiento a lo largo del tiempo
Agregados diarios de 30 días para NA: cómo evoluciona este tanque con los parches y el meta
Distribución de jugadores
Cómo rinden realmente los jugadores de NA con este tanque (ventana de 30 días)
Mejores jugadores
Los mejores jugadores con el Vickers Mk. E Type B en NA
Análisis en vídeo
Análisis, repeticiones y guías seleccionados de jugadores veteranos
5:56reviewWoT - Vickers Mk. E Type B - Arctic Region (1298 DMG, 5 kills)
8:14reviewWorld Of Tanks WoT Vickers Mk E Type B - Winter Himmelsdorf
23:57reviewWorld of Tanks: Xbox Edition- Vickers Mk. E Type B Tank Review
4:47reviewWOT: Рудники - Vickers Mk. E Type B - 6 фрагов -
8:33reviewWOT: Рудники - Vickers Mk. E Type B - 6 фрагов -
4:43reviewWOT: Провинция - Vickers Mk. E Type B - 6 фрагов -
16:05reviewWorld of Tanks Let's PLAY! #13 - Chinese Tier 2: Vickers Mk. E Type B
8:01reviewWOT: Малиновка - Vickers Mk. E Type B
Tanques similares
Los más parecidos por perfil de estadísticas: elige los que encajen con tu estilo de juego.
Registro de equilibrado
Qué cambió para este tanque entre versiones del juego
- 2.0Sep 1, 2025
- Traverse speed4450
- Mobility on hard terrain——
- Mobility on medium terrain——
- Mobility on soft terrain——
- Traverse speed4854
- Power92105
- Power100115
- View range280300
- Reload time3.32.7
- Dispersion at 100 m0.480.43
- Aiming time2.32.1
- Dispersion on turret traverse——
- Dispersion after firing——
- AP velocity488700
- APCR* velocity610900
- HE velocity488600
- Reload time3.32.7
- Dispersion at 100 m0.480.43
- Aiming time2.12
- AP velocity488700
- APCR* velocity610900
- HE velocity488600
- GunVickers Mk. E Type B / 45 mm 20Kremoved





