DOSSIER · UNCLASSIFIED · OPERATIONS
SECTION 10 // ARMOR / VEHICLE PROFILEREF · M-VII-Y
M-VII-Y
IXPremium

M-VII-Y

USAUSA·Heavy TankHeavy Tank

In 1953, the U.S. military began a new stage in developing promising tanks. One of the areas was a series of vehicles proposed in June 1953 by H.L. Yoh Company. The series stood out for its extremely innovative technical solutions. The distinguishing feature of these tanks was a so-called reserve track, and the most unusual project was the M-VII-Y. To shorten the hull, the power unit (engine and fuel tank) were moved to the turret, being placed in a developed rear recess. No prototype was made.

Health
2,000
DPM
2,474
View range
390m
Speed
40km/h
Camo
2Terrible
Mark of Excellence requirementsCombined dmg + assist · NA · 2026-09-05
3 marks of excellence
3 marks · 95%
4,466
2 marks of excellence
2 marks · 85%
3,645
1 mark of excellence
1 mark · 65%
2,596
A-01 · ARMOR SCHEMA

Armor thicknessMeasured

Nominal plate thickness straight from the game client. Click any plate to highlight it on the 3D model and focus the camera on it.

Armor
19.1mm
323.9mm

Hull

All 18 plates

Turret

All 29 plates
A-02 · SPECIFICATIONS

Tank specifications

Equipment

Slots 0/3

Consumables

Directive

Gun Constraints

360° traverse

Firepower

Average damage400HP
Average penetration at 50 m / 500 m258 / 238mm
Rate of fire6.19rounds/min
Average damage per minute2,474HP/min
Reload time9.70s
Aiming time1.70s
Dispersion at 100 m0.360m
Moving+0.160
Tank traverse+0.160
Turret traverse+0.080
After firing×4.00
Damage to modules165HP
Caliber120.0mm
Shell velocity1,067m/s
Shell gravity9.81m/s²
Maximum range720m

Survivability

Hit points2,000HP
Hull armor146 / 95 / 44mm
Turret armor324 / 95 / 32mm
Engine HP / repaired310 / 155HP
Ammo rack HP / repaired230 / 173HP
Fuel tank HP / repaired200 / 70HP
Explosion and ramming damage taken100%

Mobility

Terrain: hard / medium / soft

Total weight43.00t
Engine power700h.p.
Specific power16.28h.p./t
Top speed40km/h
Reverse speed18km/h
Traverse speed34.00deg/s
Gun traverse speed35.00deg/s
Resistance1.00 / 1.20 / 2.00
Effective speed40.00 / 40.00 / 32.56km/h
Effective traverse34.00 / 28.33 / 17.00deg/s
Gun depression / elevation angles-10 / 20deg
Turret traverse angles360deg

Spotting

View range390m
Enemy concealment behind foliage100.0%
Enemy concealment while moving100.0%
Signal range670m

Concealment

Stationary vehicle2.25 / 0.43%
Moving vehicle1.10 / 0.21%

Miscellaneous

Fire chance20%
Ammo capacity40shells
Potential damage16,000HP
Shell cost952cr
A-03 · SERVER PERFORMANCE

Server performance

Aggregate stats from NA players over the last 30d

Avg WN8
1733
Very Good
Avg WNX
Win rate
53.4%
Average
DPG
2102
Frags
0.99
Spots
1.28
Survival
30.0%
Dmg taken
1914
Hit rate
76.4%
Spot assist
358
Track assist
57
Defense
0.27
Avg XP
951

Aggregated from 1,650 tracked NA players · 18,343 battles. Coverage grows as more players are tracked.

MoE thresholds (combined dmg + assist)
65%2,596
85%3,645
95%4,466

Reach these combined damage (dealt + assist) values over a rolling window to earn marks of excellence.

Performance over time

Daily NA 30-day aggregates — how this tank trends as patches and meta shift

Loading

Population spread

How NA players actually perform in this tank (30-day window)

Loading
A-04 · TOP OPERATORS
A-05 · VIDEO INTEL
A-06 · SIMILAR HULLS

Similar tanks

Closest matches by stat profile — pick the ones that fit your playstyle.

A-07 · History

No recorded changes yet

When this vehicle is buffed or nerfed in a game update, the change appears here.