DOSSIER · UNCLASSIFIED · OPERATIONS
SECTION 10 // ARMOR / VEHICLE PROFILEREF · DURENDAL
Durendal
XPremium

Durendal

FranceFrance·Medium TankMedium Tank

A preliminary design for a medium tank based on Franco-Italian developments.

Health
1,800
DPM
2,100
View range
390m
Speed
60km/h
Camo
53Average
Mark of Excellence requirementsCombined dmg + assist · NA · 2026-09-05
3 marks of excellence
3 marks · 95%
4,929
2 marks of excellence
2 marks · 85%
4,046
1 mark of excellence
1 mark · 65%
2,877
A-01 · ARMOR SCHEMA

Armor thicknessMeasured

Nominal plate thickness straight from the game client. Click any plate to highlight it on the 3D model and focus the camera on it.

Armor
20mm
200mm

Hull

All 20 plates

Turret

All 29 plates
A-02 · SPECIFICATIONS

Tank specifications

Equipment

Slots 0/3

Consumables

Directive

Gun Constraints

360° traverse

Firepower

Average damage350HP
Average penetration at 50 m / 500 m247 / 239mm
Rate of fire6.00rounds/min
Average damage per minute2,100HP/min
Shells in the magazine4rounds
Magazine damage1,400 / 12.0HP/s
Loading a shell in the magazine4.00s
Aiming time2.90s
Dispersion at 100 m0.390m
Moving+0.100
Tank traverse+0.100
Turret traverse+0.100
After firing×2.00
Damage to modules165HP
Caliber120.0mm
Shell velocity1,050m/s
Shell gravity9.81m/s²
Maximum range720m

Survivability

Hit points1,800HP
Hull armor55 / 40 / 30mm
Turret armor200 / 50 / 30mm
Engine HP / repaired345 / 173HP
Track HP / repaired250 / 188HP
Ammo rack HP / repaired250 / 188HP
Fuel tank HP / repaired175 / 70HP
Track repair time6.72s
Explosion and ramming damage taken100%

Mobility

Terrain: hard / medium / soft

Total weight35.00t
Engine power950h.p.
Specific power27.14h.p./t
Top speed60km/h
Reverse speed21km/h
Traverse speed43.00deg/s
Gun traverse speed43.00deg/s
Resistance1.00 / 1.20 / 2.00
Effective speed60.00 / 60.00 / 54.29km/h
Effective traverse43.00 / 35.83 / 21.50deg/s
Gun depression / elevation angles-9 / 15deg
Turret traverse angles360deg

Spotting

View range390m
Enemy concealment behind foliage100.0%
Enemy concealment while moving100.0%
Signal range750m

Concealment

Stationary vehicle12.40 / 2.23%
Moving vehicle9.30 / 1.67%

Miscellaneous

Fire chance20%
Ammo capacity44shells
Potential damage15,400HP
Shell cost865cr
A-03 · SERVER PERFORMANCE

Server performance

Aggregate stats from NA players over the last 30d

Avg WN8
1757
Very Good
Avg WNX
Win rate
50.4%
Below Average
DPG
2294
Frags
0.98
Spots
1.10
Survival
27.0%
Dmg taken
1589
Hit rate
68.6%
Spot assist
429
Track assist
72
Defense
0.28
Avg XP
813

Aggregated from 5,128 tracked NA players · 118,182 battles. Coverage grows as more players are tracked.

MoE thresholds (combined dmg + assist)
65%2,877
85%4,046
95%4,929

Reach these combined damage (dealt + assist) values over a rolling window to earn marks of excellence.

Performance over time

Daily NA 30-day aggregates — how this tank trends as patches and meta shift

Loading

Population spread

How NA players actually perform in this tank (30-day window)

Loading
A-04 · TOP OPERATORS
A-05 · VIDEO INTEL
A-06 · SIMILAR HULLS

Similar tanks

Closest matches by stat profile — pick the ones that fit your playstyle.

A-07 · History

No recorded changes yet

When this vehicle is buffed or nerfed in a game update, the change appears here.